# Song
1 Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G Major, BWV 1048: I. Allegro
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jörg Faerber & Martin Galling
6:40
2 Suite No. 2 In a Minor (transcribed from Lute Suite In C Minor, BWV 997): I. Preludio
Manuel Barrueco
2:55
3 Toccata and Fugue In D Minor, BWV 565
Walter Kraft
8:12
4 Violin Sonata No. 1 In G Minor, BWV 1001: II. Fugue - Allegro
Aaron Rosand
5:31
5 Concerto for 2 Oboes and 2 Clarinets In C Major, RV 560: I. Larghetto - Allegro
Gli Academici di Milano, Piero Santi, Alberto Caroldi, Alberto Alverosi, Esio Schiani & Alfio Gerbi
4:33
6 Concerto for Oboe and Bassoon In G Major, RV 545: I. Andante Molto
Gli Academici di Milano, Piero Santi, Alberto Caroldi & Virginio Bianchi
3:56
7 Guitar Concerto In D Major: I. Allegro
Southwest German Chamber Orchestra, Paul Angerer & Konrad Ragossnig
3:34
8 The Four Seasons, Spring, Op. 8, No. 1: I. Allegro
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jörg Faerber & Susanne Lautenbacher
3:34
9 The Four Seasons, Spring, Op. 8, No. 1: II. Largo
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jörg Faerber & Susanne Lautenbacher
2:49
10 The Four Seasons, Spring, Op. 8, No. 1: III. Allegro
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jörg Faerber & Susanne Lautenbacher
4:00
11 Judas Maccabaeus: See, the Conquering Hero Comes
Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Vienna Academy Chorus & Thomas Scherman
5:39
12 Solomon, HWV 67 (arr. for Organ and 2 Flutes): The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
Mary Jane Newman, Anna Briggs & Sato Moughalian
3:13
13 Water Music Suite: Alla Hornpipe
Mary Jane Newman & Thomas Hoyt
3:18
14 Adagio and Rondo In C Minor/Major, K. 617
Herbert Weissberg, Manfred Kautzky, Jürgen Geise, Peter Maag & Wilfried Tachezi
10:28
15 Adagio In B Flat Major for 2 Clarinets and Basset Horns, K. 411
Alfred Rose, Josef Ortner, Richard Schonhofer, Horst Hajek & Erich Webner
6:35
16 Bassoon Concerto In B Flat Major, K. 191: I. Allegro
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jörg Faerber & George Zukerman
8:14
17 Canonic Adagio for 2 Basset Horns and Bassoon, K. 410
Richard Schonhofer, Erich Webner & Leo Cermak
3:17
18 Clarinet Concerto In a Major, K. 622: II. Adagio
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra, Jörg Faerber & Gerd Starke
7:48
19 Horn Concerto No. 1 In D Major, K. 412: I. Allegro
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper, Franz Bauer-Theussl & Ernst Mühlbacher
4:58
20 Variations for Piano On "Ah, Vous Dirai-je Maman", K. 265
Walter Klien
7:47
21 Requiem, K.626: II. Dies Irae
Amor Artis Chorus, Amor Artis Orchestra & Johannes Somary
1:37
22 Symphony No. 94 In G Major, Hob. I:94 "Surprise": II. Andante (Excerpt)
North German Radio Orchestra & Leopold Ludwig
3:03
23 Trumpet Concerto In e Flat Major, Hob. VIIe:1: III. Finale (Allegro)
Pro Musica Orchestra, Stuttgart, Rolf Reinhardt & Walter Gleisle
4:18
24 Bagatelle for Piano In A Minor "Fur Elise", WoO 59
Leonard Hokanson
2:46
25 Piano Sonata No. 8 In C Minor, Op. 13 "Pathetique": II. Adagio Cantabile
Alfred Brendel
5:40
26 Violin Sonata No. 9 In A Major, Op. 47 "Kreutzer": III. Finale - Presto
Aaron Rosand & Eileen Flissler
8:16
27 Impromptus, Op. 90, No. 4 In a Flat Major (Allegretto)
Alfred Brendel
7:07
28 String Quartet No. 14 In D Minor, D. 810 "Death and the Maiden": IV. Presto
Tokyo String Quartet, Peter Oundjian, Kikuei Ikeda, Kazuhide Isomura & Sadao Harada
9:25
29 Impromptu In C-Sharp Minor, Op. 66 "Fantaisie-Impromptu"
Abbey Simon
5:01
30 Piano Sonata No. 2 In B Flat Minor, Op. 35: III. Marche Funèbre - Lento
Abbey Simon
9:04
31 Kinderszenen (Scenes from Childhood), Op. 15: VII. Träumerei
Leonard Hokanson
2:59
32 Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra & Erich Kunzel
9:46
33 Also Sprach Zarathustra: Introduction
Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra & Walter Süsskind
1:41
34 Der Rosenkavalier: Waltz
Orchestra of Radio Luxemburg & Louis de Froment
3:20
35 Marche Slave In B Flat Major, Op. 31
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra & Erich Kunzel
8:44
36 Symphony No. 5 In e Major, Op. 64: II. Andante Cantabile, Con Alcuna Licenza
Utah Symphony Orchestra & Maurice Abravanel
12:40
37 Symphony No. 6 In B Minor, Op. 74 "Pathetique": I. Adagio - Allegro Non Troppo
Utah Symphony Orchestra & Maurice Abravanel
18:12
38 Die Meistersinger Von Nürnberg: Prelude to Act III
Saxon State Orchestra & Rudolf Kempe
6:48
39 Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra & Jerzy Semkow
5:29
40 Children's Corner: VI. Golliwog's Cakewalk
Peter Frankl
2:26
41 Danses Sacréé Et Profane
Paris Chamber Orchestra, Paul Kuentz & Marie-Claire Jamet
9:20
42 Prelude a L'apres-Midi D'un Faune (Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faune)
Orchestra of Radio Luxemburg & Louis de Froment
9:29
43 Daphnis Et Chloé, Suite No. 2: III. Danse Générale
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
4:32
44 Gaspard de la Nuit: III. Scarbo
Abbey Simon
9:45
45 Miroirs: III. Une Barque Sur L'Océan
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
7:50
46 Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
6:56
47 Symphony No. 1 In D Major "Titan": I. Langsam Schleppend
London Symphony Orchestra & Harold Farberman
17:20
48 Symphony No. 5 In C Sharp Minor: IV. Adagietto (sehr Langsam)
London Symphony Orchestra & Harold Farberman
12:04
49 Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 2 from the Ballet, Op. 64b: I. Montagues & Capulets
Minnesota Orchestra & Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
5:22
50 Rhapsody On a Theme By Paganini: Variation No.18
Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Slatkin & Abbey Simon
2:51

You might also like...