# Song
1 Telebende Furt Kein Amerika
Clara Gold
3:16
2 VI Tsvey Iz Naftule Der Driter
Naftule Brandwein
3:14
3 Dayeynu
Yiddish Swingtette
1:41
4 Duvid Hamelech's Fidel
Belle Baker
3:10
5 Yiddisher March
Joseph Cherniavskys Yiddish American Jazz Band
2:55
6 Oriental Hora
Yiddish Swingtette
1:41
7 Unsane Toikef
Canor David Roitman
4:33
8 Alle Menshen Thuen Dos
Simon Paskal
3:15
9 Chasidic in America
Moishe Oysher & Florence Weiss
3:10
10 Moishe Kapoir
Joseph Feldman
3:13
11 Tsur Israel
Goldie and the Malavsky Family
3:13
12 In Indert Johr Erum
Josef Feldman
2:21
13 Me Sheoso Nisim
Cantor Berele Chagy
3:40
14 Yenke Ken Nit Kochen
Gus Goldstein
2:55
15 Second Avenue Square Dance
Abe Ellstein Orchestra
2:44
16 Marry A Yiddish Boy
American Quartet
3:13
17 Naftule Shpilt Far Dem Rebn
Naftule Brandwein
2:49
18 A Brievele Der Mamen
Jacob Lerman
2:58
19 Dem Monastrishter Rebin's Chosid'l
Abe Schwartz's Orchestra
3:00
20 My Yiddishe Momme - Part 1
Sophie Tucker
2:52
21 Mejerke
Madleine Grey
2:50
22 Lenine and Trotksy
Morris Goldstein
2:48
23 Yiddish Hora
Max Leibowitz
3:22
24 Pas D’Espan
Russkyi Orkestr Moskva
2:55
25 A Yid Bin Ich Geboiren
Michl Michalesco & Alexander Olshanetzky Orchestra
3:23
26 Tikanto Shabbos - Part 1
Cantor Mordechay Hershman
3:30
27 Dem Rebn's Nigun
Elekrig's Orchestra
3:23
28 Mlava Malke
Isa Kremer
2:47
29 Baal Shem
Joseph Szigeti
8:28
30 My Yiddish Momme
Sophie Tucker
5:50
31 Partisan Song
Emma Schaver
2:58
32 Birchas Kohanim
Cantor Isaiah Meisels
2:45
33 Naftule, Shpil Es Nokh Amol
Naftule Brandwein
3:18
34 Kinos, Tkios Un Ashrei
Boibriker Kapelle
2:57
35 Yiddisher Charleston
The Gilt Edged Four
3:00
36 Fregt Die Velt An Alte Kashe
Yiddish National Arbeiter Farband Chor
2:32
37 Jewish Dance
State Ensemble of Jewish Folk Musicans
2:36
38 Die Goldene Chasene
Abe Ellstein Orchestra
3:06
39 My Yiddishe Momme - Part 2
Sophie Tucker
2:59
40 Bei Mir Bist Du Schön
Leo Marjane und Orchester
2:47
41 Yaale
J & H Rosenblatt
4:00
42 Selection Of Hebrew Dances - No.2
Ambrose and His Orchestra
3:11
43 Histendiger Chasen
Maurice Schwartz
3:18
44 Rumenishe Doina
Naftule Brandwein
3:03
45 National Hora
Abe Schwartz's Orchestra
3:49
46 Boruch Habo
Friedsel Band
3:07
47 Sehr Gut
Isa Kremer
2:19
48 Bridegroom Special
Yiddish Swing Orchestra
3:24
49 In Odess
Aaron Lebedeff
3:00
50 Nukh Shale Sudes
Belf's Roumanian Orchestra
3:06

You might also like...